poole

Fleet kick off v promoted Poole

Ebbsfleet United have been handed another home tie to kick off a season – with Poole Town the visitors to Stonebridge Road on Saturday August 6th.

The Dorset side, promoted as Southern League champions last season, haven’t played at Stonebridge Road since October 1993 and arrive fresh from a promotion campaign that saw them amass 93 points.

The full fixture list is below and will be up on our fixtures page later today. Other notable dates include the North Kent derbies v Dartford, to take place on Boxing Day (at Princes Park) and New Year’s Day (Stonebridge Road). Games against Margate take up the bank holidays, home on Monday, August 29th (in what will be a reduced-capacity Stonebridge Road) and the return on Easter Monday April 17th).

The third set of Kent derbies see us travel to Welling on November 12th and they come to Stonebridge Road on April 1st. Fleet face another promoted side early on in Hungerford Town and our first ever visit there comes on Saturday, August 13th. The long trip to Truro is scheduled for April 8th before the season concludes at home to Oxford City on April 29th, 2017.


FULL FIXTURE LIST

Sat Aug 6 Poole Town H
Tue Aug 9 Concord Rangers A
Sat Aug 13 Hungerford Town FC A
Tue Aug 16 Whitehawk H
Sat Aug 20 Hemel Hempstead Town H
Sat Aug 27 Eastbourne Borough A
Mon Aug 29 Margate H
Sat Sep 3 Gosport Borough A
Mon Sep 5 Chelmsford City A
Sat Sep 10 Wealdstone H
Tue Sep 13 Bishop’s Stortford A
Sat Sep 17 FA Cup 2Q
Sat Sep 24 St. Albans City H
Sat Oct 1 FA Cup 3Q
Sat Oct 8 Weston-Super-Mare A
Sat Oct 15 Hampton and Richmond Borough H
Sat Oct 22 East Thurrock United A
Sat Oct 29 Bath City H
Sat Nov 5 Truro City H 
Sat Nov 12 Welling United A
Sat Nov 19 Maidenhead United H
Sat Nov 26 FA Trophy 3Q
Sat Dec 3 Oxford City A
Sat Dec 10 FA Trophy 1
Sat Dec 17 Gosport Borough H
Mon Dec 26 Dartford A
Sun Jan 1 Dartford H
Sat Jan 7 Wealdstone A
Sat Jan 14 Hemel Hempstead Town A
Sat Jan 21 Chelmsford City H
Sat Jan 28 Poole Town A
Sat Feb 4 Concord Rangers H 
Sat Feb 11 Whitehawk A
Sat Feb 18 Hungerford Town  H 
Sat Feb 25 Bath City A
Sat Mar 4 East Thurrock United H
Sat Mar 11 St. Albans City A
Sat Mar 18 Weston-Super-Mare H 
Tue Mar 21 Bishop’s Stortford H
Sat Mar 25 Hampton and Richmond Borough A
Sat Apr 1 Welling United H
Sat Apr 8 Truro City A
Sat Apr 15 Eastbourne Borough H
Mon Apr 17 Margate A
Sat Apr 22 Maidenhead United A
Sat Apr 29 Oxford City H

FLEET SHARE...

Share on facebook
Share on Facebook
Share on twitter
Share on Twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on Linkedin
Share on whatsapp
Share on WhatsApp
Share on google
Share on Google+
Share on email
Email this article

CONTACT...

More News

FACE MASKS

Subscribe

To receive updates and offers from Fleet’s commercial department please enter your email here…

First-Team Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Strikers