fixtures

Fleet blast off at Braintree

The Fleet will kick-off the 2020/21 Vanarama National League South campaign with a trip to Braintree Town on Tuesday, October 6th. Our last visit there – on New Year’s Day 2019 – came in the National League, Fleet winning that one 4-0.

Dennis Kutrieb and his squad will make their Kuflink Stadium bow the following Saturday (October 19th) by hosting Dulwich Hamlet – unless, of course, the Emirates FA Cup tie that launches the football season on October 3rd hands us a home tie.

The Kent derbies against Dartford form the traditional Christmas and New Year period with the Darts coming to the Kuflink Stadium on Boxing Day and the Fleet making the trip the other way on January 2nd, 2021. In between, we also visit Welling United.

Elsewhere, we host Maidstone United on November 17th in an evening fixture, while the Gallagher returns the favour on April 13th.

Our first ever games with Chippenham Town and Dorking Wanderers are on November 14th (away) and November 28th (away) respectively.

Easter throws up matches against Hungerford Town (away, on Good Friday) and Billericay Town (Easter Monday, home).

We finish the regular league campaign in May, with Hemel Hempstead Town at home on the 22nd, followed by a trip to Chelmsford the following Saturday.

The full list of fixtures is below and we’ll have our regular fixtures page updated later today.

Sat Oct 3 Emirates FA Cup 2Q
Tue Oct 6 Braintree Town A
Sat Oct 10 Dulwich Hamlet H
Wed Oct 14 Emirates FA Cup 3Q
Sat Oct 17 St. Albans City A
Sat Oct 24 Hungerford Town H
Sat Oct 31 Billericay Town A
Sat Nov 7 Concord Rangers H
Tue Nov 10 Eastbourne Borough A
Sat Nov 14 Chippenham Town A
Tue Nov 17 Maidstone United H
Sat Nov 21 Tonbridge Angels H
Sat Nov 28 Dorking Wanderers A
Tue Dec 1 Slough Town A
Sat Dec 5 Buildbase FA Trophy 2
Sat Dec 12 Havant & Waterlooville H
Sat Dec 19 Buildbase FA Trophy 3
Sat Dec 26 Dartford H
Mon Dec 28 Welling United A
Sat Jan 2 Dartford A
Sat Jan 16 Hampton & Richmond Borough A
Sat Jan 23 Chelmsford City H
Sat Jan 30 Oxford City H
Sat Feb 6 Bath City A
Tue Feb 9 Slough Town H
Sat Feb 13 Havant & Waterlooville A
Sat Feb 20 Dorking Wanderers H
Sat Feb 27 Tonbridge Angels A
Sat Mar 6 Hemel Hempstead Town A
Sat Mar 13 Welling United H
Tue Mar 16 Braintree Town H
Sat Mar 20 Dulwich Hamlet A
Sat Mar 27 St. Albans City H
Fri Apr 2 Hungerford Town A
Mon Apr 5 Billericay Town H
Sat Apr 10 Eastbourne Borough H
Tue Apr 13 Maidstone United A
Sat Apr 17 Concord Rangers A
Sat Apr 24 Chippenham Town H
Sat May 1 Bath City H
Mon May 3 Oxford City A
Sat May 8 Hampton & Richmond Borough H
Sat May 22 Hemel Hempstead Town H
Sat May 29 Chelmsford City A

FLEET SHARE...

Share on facebook
Share on Facebook
Share on twitter
Share on Twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on Linkedin
Share on whatsapp
Share on WhatsApp
Share on google
Share on Google+
Share on email
Email this article

CONTACT...

More News

FACE MASKS

Subscribe

To receive updates and offers from Fleet’s commercial department please enter your email here…

First-Team Squad
Goalkeepers
  • Tom HADLER
  • Jordan HOLMES
Defenders
  • Tobi ADEBAYO-ROWLING
  • Ben FREMPAH
  • Jake GOODMAN
  • Sefa KAHRAMAN
  • Will WOOD
Midfielders
  • Iffy ALLEN
  • Ben CHAPMAN
  • James DOBSON
  • Alfie EGAN
  • Alex EIRICH
  • Lee MARTIN
  • Adam MEKKI
  • Jack PAXMAN
  • Josh PAYNE
  • Bobby-Joe TAYLOR
  • Michael WEST
Strikers
  • Rakish BINGHAM
  • Greg CUNDLE
  • Reece GRANT