fixtures21

Angels descend for August opener

It’s a Kent derby to kick-off Fleet’s 75th anniversary season as the Kuflink Stadium will welcome Steve McKimm and Tonbridge Angels for the first game of the new campaign.

The full Vanarama National League South fixtures were launched today for all clubs, with the next 10 months, 40 league games and cup dates mapped out ahead of us.

Other notable dates in the calendar include the traditional festive head-to-head with Dartford (we visit Princes Park on Boxing Day and return the favour on January 2nd). Maidstone come to North Kent on October 16th with our trip to the Gallagher on a Tuesday evening, January 25th.

Remaining Kent derbies will be away to Tonbridge on April 23rd and paired with Welling on November 20th (home) and April 9th (away).

Our Bank Holiday games feature a trip to Chelmsford City on Monday, August 30th (the 75th anniversary of Fleet’s first ever game), while Good Friday, Easter Monday and the May Bank Holiday see us at home to Dulwich Hamlet, away at Concord Rangers and home to Billericay town respectively.

Due to the league running one club short, we have two blank weekends – September 25th and February 5th – meaning just three matches are scheduled for both these months.

FA Cup and FA Trophy dates are September 18th, October 2nd, November 27th and December 18th. The season ends on May 7th, with play-offs running from May 11th to May 22nd.

The full fixture list is below (website fixture page will be updated ASAP) and you can download an A3-size fixture poster here.

And don’t forget if you haven’t already taken advantage of our super-discounted 75th anniversary offer for season tickets, then they’re only a click away…

August
SAT 14. TONBRIDGE A. (H)
SAT 21. CHIPPENHAM T. (A)
SAT 28. HEMEL H. TOWN (H)
MON 30. CHELMSFORD C. (A)

September
SAT 04. HAVANT & W. (H)
SAT 11. HAMPTON & RB. (A)
SAT 18. FA CUP 2Q (tbc)

October
SAT 02. FA CUP 3Q (tbc)
SAT 09. SLOUGH TOWN (A)
SAT 16. MAIDSTONE U. (H)
SAT 23. EASTBOURNE B. (A)
TUE 26. BRAINTREE TOWN (H)
SAT 30. BATH CITY (H)

November
SAT 06. OXFORD CITY (A)
SAT 13. HUNGERFORD T. (A)
SAT 20. WELLING UTD. (H)
SAT 27. FA TROPHY R2 (tbc)

December
SAT 04. DULWICH HAMLET (A)
SAT 11. CONCORD RAN. (H)
SAT 18. FA TROPHY R3 (tbc)
SUN 26. DARTFORD (A)
TUE 28. BILLERICAY T. (H)

January
SUN 02. DARTFORD (H)
SAT 08. HEMEL H. TOWN (A)
SAT 15. ST ALBANS CITY (H)
SAT 22. DORKING WAND. (A)
TUE 25. MAIDSTONE UTD. (A)
SAT 29. HAMPTON & RB. (H)

February
SAT 12. SLOUGH TOWN (H)
SAT 19. HAVANT & W. (A)
SAT 26. EASTBOURNE B. (H)

March
SAT 05. BATH CITY (A)
SAT 12. OXFORD CITY (H)
TUE 15. BRAINTREE TOWN (A)
SAT 19. ST ALBANS CITY (A)
SAT 26. DORKING WAND. (H)

April
SAT 02. HUNGERFORD T. (H)
SAT 09. WELLING UTD. (A)
FRI 15. DULWICH HAM. (H)
MON 18. CONCORD RAN. (A)
SAT 23. TONBRIDGE A. (A)
SAT 30. CHIPPENHAM T. (H)

May
MON 02. BILLERICAY TOWN (A)
SAT 07. CHELMSFORD C. (H)

PLAY-OFF DATES
Wednesday 11 May – Eliminator 1
Thursday 12 May – Eliminator 2
Saturday 14 May – Semi Final 1
Sunday 15 May – Semi Final 2
Sunday 22 May – Final

FLEET SHARE...

Share on facebook
Share on Facebook
Share on twitter
Share on Twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on Linkedin
Share on whatsapp
Share on WhatsApp
Share on google
Share on Google+
Share on email
Email this article

CONTACT...

Ed Miller

Ed Miller

Ed Miller has been Ebbsfleet United's communications manager and programme editor since 2014 and responsible for the club website since 2007. Contact him on ed.miller@eufc.co.uk

More News

FACE MASKS

Subscribe

To receive updates and offers from Fleet’s commercial department please enter your email here…

First-Team Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Strikers